Class schedule

Semester : Order by  Course No.
Course No.Course NameSectionCredit HoursInstructorHallDaysTimeStudents No.
102100Introduction to Civil Engineering12Basel J. HanaynehSB-G20Mon Wed 11:30** 1:008
102200Engineering Drawing12Eman Adnan Shehadeh Wed 2:30** 5:3014
102252Surveying Lab11Eman Adnan Shehadeh Tue 2:30** 5:3019
102259Land Surveying12TBASA-S13Tue Thu 8:30** 9:307
102271Construction Materials13Basel J. HanaynehBB-G05Tue Thu 1:00** 2:308
102311Structural Analysis (1)13Basel J. HanaynehSB-G20Mon Wed 10:00**11:309
102312Structural Analysis (2)13Prof. Karim Sweilem NumayrSB-G33Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0010
102313Structural Lab11Prof. Karim Sweilem NumayrSB-G09Mon 2:30** 5:3015
102321Transportation Engineering13Eman Adnan ShehadehSB-G44Tue Thu 8:30**10:0014
102322Highway Geometric Design13Eman Adnan ShehadehSA-G12Tue Thu 10:00**11:3039
102331Geotechnical Engineering13Dr. Monther Abdelrahman AbdelhadiSA-G13Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0013
102342Hydraulics13Dr. Assal Edwar HaddadSA-G12Mon Wed 8:30**10:0030
102343Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics Lab11Dr. Assal Edwar Haddad Mon 2:30** 5:309
102372Construction Materials Lab11Basel J. Hanayneh Wed 2:30** 5:3014
102412Reinforced Concrete (2)13Moayyad Raji KittanehBA-F20Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0022
102413Steel Structures13Moayyad Raji KittanehSB-G20Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0012
102419Structural Systems II13Moayyad Raji KittanehSB-G33Tue Thu 8:30**10:008
102422Highway Engineering Lab11Eman Adnan Shehadeh Thu 2:30** 5:3026
102432Geotechnical Engineering Lab11Dr. Monther Abdelrahman Abdelhadi Tue 2:30** 5:3010
102442Environmental Engineering Lab11Dr. Assal Edwar Haddad Wed 2:30** 5:3017
102460Engineering Economics12Basel J. HanaynehSB-F20Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0027
102461Specifications and Quantity Surveying12Dr. Monther Abdelrahman Abdelhadi Mon Wed 8:30**10:001
102470Civil Engineering Practical Training13Dr. Assal Edwar Haddad TrainingU0
102514Earthquake Engineering13Moayyad Raji KittanehSA-G12Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3028
102515Advanced Structural Analysis and Design13Prof. Karim Sweilem NumayrSA-G12Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0034
102521Traffic Engineering13Eman Adnan ShehadehSB-F44Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3031
102543Design of Environmental and Wastewater Systems833Dr. Assal Edwar HaddadSB-F20Tue Thu 8:30**10:0037
102561Construction Engineering Management13Moayyad Raji KittanehSA-S12Mon Wed 8:30**10:0019
102571Graduation Project (1)11Dr. Assal Edwar Haddad ProjectU12
102572Graduation Project (2)12Dr. Assal Edwar Haddad ProjectU17
102575Special Topics in Water / Environmental Engineering13Dr. Assal Edwar HaddadBB-G14Mon Wed 10:00**11:3021
102576Special Topics in Geotechnical Engineering13Dr. Monther Abdelrahman AbdelhadiSB-G09Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0014
103212Electric Circuits (1)13Yaser (SM) QudaihSA-G21Tue Thu 8:30**10:002
103213Electric Circuits (2)13Yaser (SM) QudaihSA-G21Mon Wed 11:30** 1:001
103215Electromagnetics (1)13Prof. Mohammed Saleh Al SalamehSA-G25Tue Thu 11:30** 1:001
103241Digital Logic Design Lab11Dr. Khalid Jamil Oweis Tue 2:30** 5:301
103250Simulation Tools12Dr. Khalid Jamil OweisSB-F20Mon Wed 10:00**11:303
103319Electrical Machines Lab for Mechanical Engineers11Dr. Khalid Jamil Oweis Thu 2:30** 5:306
103325Digital Electronics13Prof. Mohammed Saleh Al SalamehSA-G25Tue Thu 10:00**11:300
103326Digital Electronics Lab11Dr. Hassan Saleh Migdadi Wed 2:30** 5:301
103340Microprocessors and Assembly13Dr. Khalid Jamil Oweis Tue Thu 1:00** 2:301
103412Electrical Machines and Power Lab11Yaser (SM) Qudaih Thu 2:30** 5:303
103413Control Lab11Dr. Hassan Saleh Migdadi Thu 2:30** 5:301
103416Power Transmission and Distribution23Yaser (SM) QudaihSA-G25Mon Wed 10:00**11:302
103419Environmental Systems Designs ||12TBABA-S03Mon Wed 11:00**12:3013
103420Communications Electronics13Prof. Mohammed Saleh Al Salameh Mon Wed 11:30** 1:002
103451Digital Communications23Dr. Hassan Saleh MigdadiSA-G21Tue Thu 11:30** 1:002
103458Digital Communications Lab11Dr. Hassan Saleh Migdadi Mon 2:30** 5:303
103558Special Topics in Communications Engineering23Dr. Hassan Saleh MigdadiSA-G21Tue Thu 10:00**11:304
103591Graduation Project (1)11Dr. Hassan Saleh Migdadi ProjectU0
103592Graduation Project (2)12Dr. Hassan Saleh Migdadi ProjectU1
104100Engineering Workshops11Dr. Monther Adib Nimri Tue 2:30** 5:3011
104211Dynamics13Dr. Samar Joma'Ah JaberSA-F12Mon Wed 10:00**11:3012
104220Thermodynamics (1)13Dr. Samar Joma'Ah Jaber Mon Wed 1:00** 2:304
104230Mechanical Engineering Drawing12Sameeh Sami BaqainSB-G33Mon 2:30** 5:309
104316Mechanics of Materials Lab11Dr. Monther Abdelrahman Abdelhadi Mon 2:30** 4:301
104322Heat Transfer (1)13Dr. Monther Adib NimriSA-F13Mon Wed 11:30** 1:007
104323Thermodynamics (2)13Dr. Monther Adib NimriSA-F13Tue Thu 10:00**11:309
104324Fluid Mechanics (2)13Dr. Monther Adib NimriSA-G13Tue Thu 11:30** 1:007
104326Fluids Mechanics Lab11Prof. Handri Ammari Wed 2:30** 5:303
104352Manufacturing Processes13Sameeh Sami BaqainBA-F19Tue Thu 8:30**10:006
104416Mechanical Vibrations Lab11Dr. Moudar Hamed Zgoul Tue 2:30** 5:302
104421Energy Conversion Systems13Dr. Samar Joma'Ah JaberBA-F19Mon Wed 11:30** 1:003
104423Heating, Ventilation and Air-Conditioning13Prof. Handri AmmariSA-S11Tue Thu 10:00**11:304
104432Mechanical Design (2)13Dr. Moudar Hamed ZgoulSA-F12Tue Thu 11:30** 1:004
104440Engineering Instrumentation & Measurements12Dr. Moudar Hamed ZgoulSA-S13Mon Wed 8:30**10:0012
104442Automatic Control13Sameeh Sami BaqainSA-F13Mon Wed 10:00**11:306
104521Renewable Energy13Prof. Handri AmmariSB-F20Tue Thu 1:00** 2:304
104530Finite Element Analysis13Dr. Moudar Hamed ZgoulSB-G33Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0010
104531Machines Dynamics13Sameeh Sami BaqainSB-G20Mon Wed 1:00** 2:303
104546Engineering Measurements and Control Lab11Sameeh Sami Baqain Tue 2:30** 5:304
104590Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering13TBAMERGED2Mon Wed 11:30** 1:001
104591Graduation Project (1)11Dr. Samar Joma'Ah Jaber ProjectU4
104592Graduation Project (2)12Dr. Samar Joma'Ah Jaber ProjectU9
201101General Biology (1)13Dr. Isam Abdel Rahman FattashSB-G09Mon Wed 10:00**11:3016
201102General Biology (2)13Aseel Fayez Abu _Al Sha'ArSA-G13Mon Wed 1:00** 2:309
201107General Biology Lab (1)11Aseel Fayez Abu _Al Sha'ArSA-S25Thu 8:30**11:3010
201231Histology and Micro-techniques12Dr. Wajdy Jum'Ah Al-Awaida Mon Wed 11:30** 1:004
201232Histology and Micro-techniques Lab11TBASA-S17Wed 2:30** 5:305
201252Genetics13Dr. Sima Sa'Id ZeinSB-G09Tue Thu 10:00**11:304
201253Genetics Lab11Aseel Fayez Abu _Al Sha'ArSA-S16Mon 2:30** 5:005
201321Plant Physiology13Dr. Isam Abdel Rahman FattashBA-S03Tue Thu 10:00**11:303
201322Plant Physiology Lab11Dr. Isam Abdel Rahman FattashSA-S15Tue 2:30** 5:303
201323Applied Plant Biology12Dr. Isam Abdel Rahman Fattash Mon Wed 11:30** 1:003
201331Microbiology13TBAMERGED1Mon Wed 10:00**11:301
201332Microbiology Lab11TBAMERGEDWed 2:30** 5:301
201333Immunology13TBABA-G31Tue Thu 11:30** 1:004
201343Basic Biotechnology12TBAMERGED3Mon Wed 1:00** 2:303
201362Basic Biotechnology12Dr. Isam Abdel Rahman FattashSB-G33Mon Wed 1:00** 2:302
201411Developmental Biology12Dr. Sima Sa'Id ZeinBA-G31Mon Wed 1:00** 2:306
201412Developmental Biology Lab11Aseel Fayez Abu _Al Sha'ArSA-S16Tue 2:30** 5:306
201413Animal Physiology12Prof. Fares KhourySB-G33Tue Thu 10:00**11:307
201414Animal Physiology Lab11Prof. Fares KhourySA-S14Wed 2:30** 5:307
201415Ecology13Prof. Fares KhourySB-G33Mon Wed 10:00**11:307
201416Ecology Lab11Prof. Fares KhourySA-S14Mon 2:30** 5:307
201451Molecular Cell Biology12Dr. Sima Sa'Id Zein Tue Thu 11:30** 1:006
201471Seminar11Dr. Wajdy Jum'Ah Al-Awaida Tue Thu 8:30**10:004
201472Selecetd Topics in Biology13TBAMERGEDMon Wed 8:30**10:000
301213Pathophysiology13Dr. Waleed Abdul Kareem Al-KatibSA-G12Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3029
301221Human Physiology13Dr. Ahmed Mohammad Al-SmadiSA-S12Tue Thu 10:00**11:3010
301226Human Physiology Lab11Dr. Ahmed Mohammad Al-SmadiSA-S22Tue 2:30** 4:3010
301231Laboratory Management12Dr. Refat Musa NimerSA-F13Tue Thu 1:00** 2:304
301252Immunology12Feras Fawzi LafiSA-S12Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0012
301311Histological Techniques11Aseel Fayez Abu _Al Sha'Ar Wed 2:30** 5:3012
301322Molecular Endocrinology12Dr. Refat Musa NimerOFFICEThu 8:00**10:002
301332Clinical Biochemistry (2)12Dr. Refat Musa NimerBA-G03Tue Thu 10:00**11:0010
301337Clinical Biochemistry Lab (2)11Dr. Refat Musa NimerSA-S21Thu 2:30** 5:3010
301342Clinical Microbiology (2)12Prof. Laila NimriSB-F33Mon Wed 1:00** 2:009
301344Medical Virology12Dr. Sima Sa'Id ZeinSA-S11Mon Wed 9:00**10:006
301347Clinical Microbiology Lab (2)11Prof. Laila NimriSA-S04Mon 2:30** 5:309
301353Clinical Hematology12Dr. Zaid Adel AburubaihaSB-G09Tue Thu 9:00**10:0011
301358Clinical Hematology Lab11Dr. Zaid Adel AburubaihaSA-G17Tue 2:30** 5:3010
301421Clinical Endocrinology13Dr. Refat Musa NimerSA-S11Mon Wed 11:30** 1:004
301422Seminar in Physiology and Endocrinology11Feras Fawzi LafiOFFICEWed 1:00** 2:005
301436Clinical urinanalysis Lab/ Hospital Laboratory Practice11Dr. Zaid Adel Aburubaiha TrainingU4
301442Laboratory Education and Management11Dr. Zaid Adel AburubaihaOFFICEMon 9:00**10:001
301452Blood Bank - Immunohematology13Dr. Zaid Adel AburubaihaSA-S13Mon Wed 10:00**11:307
301457Blood Bank - Immunohematology Lab11Dr. Zaid Adel AburubaihaSA-G17Mon 2:30** 5:307
301471Biochemistry / Training13Dr. Ahmed Mohammad Al-Smadi TrainingU1
301472Clinical Microbiology / Hospital Laboratory Practice13Feras Fawzi Lafi TrainingU0
301473Blood Bank Laboratory / Training12Dr. Zaid Adel Aburubaiha TrainingU6
301474Immunology and Serology / Hospital Laboratory Practice13Dr. Refat Musa Nimer TrainingU6
301475Clinical Microscopy / Training11Dr. Zaid Adel Aburubaiha TrainingU6
303111Fundamentals of Nutrition13Dr. Fadwa Ghazi HammouhSB-F44Tue Thu 8:30**10:0032
303212Human Nutrition13Dr. Rula Ali AmrSB-F33Tue Thu 10:00**11:3017
303241Food Microbiology13Prof. Basem DababnehSB-G09Mon Wed 1:00** 2:308
303246Food Microbiology Lab11Prof. Basem DababnehSA-S04Thu 8:30**11:3010
303322Food Technology12Dr. Ghada Saleh AlbandakSB-F44Tue Thu 11:30** 1:008
303327Food Technology Lab11Dr. Ghada Saleh AlbandakSA-F15Mon 11:30** 2:308
303333Dairy Technology12Dr. Ghada Saleh AlbandakSB-F33Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3011
303338Dairy Technology Lab11Dr. Ghada Saleh AlbandakSA-S15Thu 2:30** 5:3011
303340Therapeutic Nutrition 113Dr. Rula Ali AmrSB-F33Mon Wed 10:00**11:3015
303342Food Chemistry and Analysis12Dr. Ghada Saleh Albandak Mon Wed 10:00**11:301
303345Therapeutic Nutrition Lab 111Dr. Rula Ali AmrSA-G16Mon 2:30** 5:3015
303347Food Chemistry and Analysis Lab11Dr. Ghada Saleh Albandak Mon 2:30** 5:301
303352Assessment of Nutritional Status12Dr. Fadwa Ghazi HammouhSB-F33Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0016
303353Nutrition and Nutrition Disorders13TBAMERGEDMon Wed 10:00**11:307
303357Assessment of Nutritional Status Lab11Dr. Fadwa Ghazi Hammouh Wed 2:30** 5:3016
303358Nutrition and Nutrition Disorders Lab11TBAMERGEDMon 2:30** 5:307
303431Seminar in Nutrition and Dietetics11Dr. Ghada Saleh Albandak ProjectU9
303434Food Services Management13Dr. Ghada Saleh AlbandakSA-F13Mon Wed 8:30**10:0012
303441Food System Management13TBAMERGED1Mon Wed 8:30**10:004
303443Clinical Nutrition13Dr. Fadwa Ghazi HammouhSA-S12Mon Wed 1:00** 2:303
303452Nutrition for People of Special Demands13TBAMERGEDMon Wed 1:00** 2:301
303453Community Nutrition13Dr. Rula Ali AmrSB-F33Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0010
303458Community Nutrition Lab11Dr. Rula Ali AmrSA-G16Tue 2:30** 5:3012
303461Internship in Food Services13Dr. Ghada Saleh Albandak TrainingU1
303462Internship in Clinical Nutrition13Dr. Fadwa Ghazi Hammouh TrainingU10
303463Internship in Therapeutic Nutrition13Dr. Fadwa Ghazi Hammouh TrainingU11
303464Internship in Nutritional Counseling13Dr. Fadwa Ghazi Hammouh TrainingU9
304131Human Anatomy and Histology13Dr. Waleed Abdul Kareem Al-KatibSA-S12Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0016
304131Human Anatomy and Histology23Dr. Waleed Abdul Kareem Al-KatibSB-F20Tue Thu 10:00**11:3024
304136Human Anatomy and Histology Lab11Dr. Waleed Abdul Kareem Al-KatibSA-S26Mon 2:30** 5:3021
304136Human Anatomy and Histology Lab21Dr. Waleed Abdul Kareem Al-KatibSA-S26Thu 2:30** 5:3013
304210Chemistry of Heterocycles11Dr. Dalya Sadeg Al-SaadSB-G33Tue 2:30** 4:0013
304211Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry12Dr. Amal Hussein MayyasBA-G31Mon Wed 11:30** 1:007
304212Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry12Dr. Amal Hussein MayyasBB-S07Mon Wed 10:00**11:3012
304213Analytical Chemistry13Dr. Sa'Ib Jamal AlkhouriSB-F44Mon Wed 8:30**10:0027
304213Analytical Chemistry23Dr. Sa'Ib Jamal AlkhouriSB-F44Tue Thu 10:00**11:3010
304214Physical Pharmacy12TBASB-G44Mon Wed 11:30** 1:001
304215Clinical Biochemistry12Dr. Wajdy Jum'Ah Al-AwaidaSB-F20Mon Wed 8:30**10:0014
304216Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry Lab11Dr. Amal Hussein Mayyas Wed 2:30** 5:307
304217Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry Lab11Dr. Amal Hussein Mayyas Tue 2:30** 5:306
304217Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry Lab21TBAMERGED2Thu 11:30** 2:302
304218Analytical Chemistry Lab11Dr. Sa'Ib Jamal Alkhouri Mon 2:30** 5:3022
304218Analytical Chemistry Lab21Dr. Sa'Ib Jamal Alkhouri Wed 2:30** 5:3012
304219Physical Pharmacy13T B AMERGEDMon Wed 11:30** 1:0022
304231Basic Microbiology13Feras Fawzi LafiSA-S11Mon Wed 10:00**11:3011
304312Medicinal Chemistry (2)12Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim ZalloumSA-F12Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3022
304313Pharmaceutical Instrumental Analysis12Dr. Amal Hussein Mayyas Mon Wed 8:30**10:0012
304314Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry13TBAMERGED3Mon Wed 10:00**11:3014
304317Medicinal Chemistry Lab (2)11Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim Zalloum Mon 2:30** 5:3019
304317Medicinal Chemistry Lab (2)21Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim Zalloum Wed 2:30** 5:303
304318Pharmaceutical Instrumental Analysis Lab11Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim Zalloum Sat 9:00**12:002
304319Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry Lab11Dr. Amal Hussein Mayyas Thu 11:30** 2:309
304319Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry Lab21TBAMERGED2Tue 2:30** 5:302
304322Pharmaceutics (2)12Dr. Islam Mustafa HamadSA-S13Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0030
304327Pharmaceutics Lab (2)11Dr. Islam Mustafa Hamad Tue 2:30** 5:3021
304327Pharmaceutics Lab (2)21Dr. Islam Mustafa Hamad Thu 2:30** 5:3011
304332Pharmacology (2)13Dr. Omar Salem GammohBB-G11Tue Thu 10:00**11:3025
304337Pharmacology Lab (2)11Dr. Omar Salem Gammoh Tue 2:30** 5:307
304337Pharmacology Lab (2)21Dr. Omar Salem Gammoh Thu 2:30** 5:3016
304341Phytotherapy and Homoeopathic Remedies12Dr. Amal Hussein MayyasSA-G13Tue Thu 8:30**10:0032
304422Biopharmaceutics12Dr. Rowan Fahad AlejilatSA-S13Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0039
304423Pharmaceutical Technology (2)12TBASA-S11Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3032
304425Cosmetics Preparations12Dr. Islam Mustafa HamadSB-G09Tue Thu 1:00** 2:308
304428Pharmaceutical Technology Lab (2)11TBA Mon 2:30** 5:3019
304428Pharmaceutical Technology Lab (2)21TBA Thu 2:30** 5:3013
304433Therapeutics (1)12Dr. Rowan Fahad AlejilatBB-S05Tue Thu 10:00**11:3040
304434Immunology and Vaccines12Feras Fawzi LafiSA-S13Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3025
304438Therapeutics Lab (1)11Dr. Rowan Fahad AlejilatSB-F44Tue 2:30** 5:3023
304438Therapeutics Lab (1)21Dr. Rowan Fahad AlejilatSB-F44Wed 2:30** 5:3016
304511Toxic Plants13Dr. Omar Salem GammohSA-S12Tue Thu 1:00** 2:303
304512Drug Design13Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim ZalloumSA-S12Mon Wed 10:00**11:3036
304532Clinical Nutrition12Dr. Rula Ali AmrSA-F13Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0019
304533Patient Counseling12Dr. Rowan Fahad AlejilatSB-F20Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0020
304541Drug Delivery Systems13Dr. Islam Mustafa Hamad Tue Thu 11:30** 1:004
304542Protein and Gene Therapy12Dr. Rowan Fahad AlejilatSA-S13Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3017
304543Marketing and Pharmacoeconomics13Dr. Bushra Khaled AlmahadinBA-F20Mon Wed 2:30** 4:0025
304544Pharmacogenetics12Dr. Omar Salem GammohSA-F12Tue Thu 8:30**10:0012
304550Selected Topics 111Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim ZalloumSA-G12Tue 4:00** 5:006
304551Selected Topics 212Dr. Waleed Abdelhalim ZalloumSB-F33Mon Wed 8:30**10:004
401120Programming Fundamentals- Laboratory11Dr. Mohammad Jamil DaoudSA-G13Wed 2:30** 5:309
401121Programming Fundamentals13Dr. Mohammad Jamil DaoudSA-F11Mon Wed 11:30** 1:007
401122Object Oriented Programming Language13Dr. Ahmed Mahmood Bani MustafaSA-G03Mon Wed 11:30** 1:006
401123Object Oriented Programming Language-Laboratory11Dr. Ahmed Mahmood Bani MustafaSA-G11Mon 2:30** 5:303
401211Theory of Computation13Dr. Muhammed Jassem AlmuhammedSA-G11Tue Thu 2:30** 4:005
401212Data Structures13Dr. Mohammad Jamil Daoud Tue Thu 10:00**11:301
401222Introduction to C++ Programming13Dr. Ahmed Mahmood Bani MustafaSA-G03Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3013
401231Digital Logic Design13Dr. Muhammed Jassem AlmuhammedSA-G03Tue Thu 11:30** 1:008
401241Networks and Data Communications13Dr. Ahmad Al-DaraisehSA-G03Mon Wed 10:00**11:308
401313Principles of Computer Algorithms13Dr. Mohammad Jamil DaoudSA-G11Mon Wed 1:00** 2:309
401315Principles of Computer Graphics13Dr. Muhammed Jassem AlmuhammedSA-G11Mon Wed 10:00**11:303
401321Web-Based Programming and Applications13Dr. Mohammad Jamil DaoudSA-G03Tue Thu 8:30**10:009
401324Programming Languages Concepts13Dr. Ahmed Mahmood Bani MustafaSA-F11Mon Wed 8:30**10:0010
401342Computer Security13Dr. Muhammed Jassem AlmuhammedSA-G11Tue Thu 1:00** 2:309
401355System Analysis and Design13Dr. Ahmed Mahmood Bani MustafaSA-G11Tue Thu 11:30** 1:008
401453Database Management Systems13Dr. Ahmed Mahmood Bani MustafaSA-G03Tue Thu 10:00**11:309
401491Graduation Project13Dr. Ahmad Al-Daraiseh ProjectU5
401492Practical Training13Dr. Ahmad Al-Daraiseh TrainingU4
500101Microeconomics13Dr. Marwan Abdulah Al NahlehBA-G24Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0060
500102Macroeconomics13Dr. Marwan Abdulah Al NahlehBA-G24Mon Wed 2:30** 4:0030
500102Macroeconomics23Dr. Marwan Abdulah Al NahlehBB-G05Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0050
500201Business Research Methods13TBABB-S05Mon Wed 2:30** 4:0036
500301International Economics13Dr. Asem Taleb TahtmouniBB-G07Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0015
501101Principles of Accounting (1)13zaid ahmad alzghoulBB-G05Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0026
501101Principles of Accounting (1)23Dr. Osama O.A. JaaraBA-G24Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3043
501112Principles of Accounting (2)13Dr. Moustafa Abedallah AlqudahBB-G05Tue Thu 10:00**11:3015
501211Intermediate Accounting (1)13zaid ahmad alzghoulBB-G05Tue Thu 8:30**10:0022
501212Intermediate Accounting (2)13Dr. Barihan Adnan NabilBB-G05Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3013
501231Cost Accounting(1)13Dr. Barihan Adnan NabilBB-G14Tue Thu 10:00**11:3017
501231Cost Accounting(1)23Dr. Barihan Adnan NabilBA-F21Mon Wed 10:00**11:305
501232Financial Planning and Control13TBAMERGED1Tue Thu 2:30** 4:001
501241Accounting Not-for-Profit Organizations13Dr. Moustafa Abedallah AlqudahBB-G07Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3036
501242Financial Accounting and Reporting using Computers13Dr. Moustafa Abedallah AlqudahBA-F32Mon Wed 10:00**11:3017
501243Tax Accounting13TBABA-S03Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0011
501322Contemporary Accounting Issues13zaid ahmad alzghoulBB-G09Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0019
501333Forensic Accounting and Fraud Auditing13Muhannad Ahmad AtmehBB-G11Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0017
501341Accounting for Financial Institutions13Dr. Barihan Adnan NabilBB-G09Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3019
501342Accounting Information Systems13zaid ahmad alzghoulBB-G09Mon Wed 8:30**10:0016
501420Financial Accounting Theory13Dr. Osama O.A. JaaraSA-G13Mon Wed 10:00**11:3034
501421International Accounting Standards and IFRS13Muhannad Ahmad AtmehBB-G09Tue Thu 2:30** 4:0027
501425Comparative International Accounting13Dr. Moustafa Abedallah AlqudahBB-G09Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3025
501431International Auditing Standards13Muhannad Ahmad AtmehBB-G07Mon Wed 8:30**10:0040
501441Tax Accounting13Muhannad Ahmad AtmehMERGED3Tue Thu 11:30** 1:006
501491Practical Training13zaid ahmad alzghoul TrainingU10
501499Graduation Project13Dr. Osama O.A. Jaara ProjectU22
502101Principles of Management13Dr. Talal Taher NuseirBB-S04Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0035
502101Principles of Management23Dr. Talal Taher NuseirBB-G11Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0025
502141Public Relation Management13Dr. Talal Taher NuseirBB-G11Tue Thu 8:30**10:0033
502212Organizational Behavior13Dr. Khaled Mahmoud Al EdwanBB-G11Mon Wed 10:00**11:3047
502222Business Research Methods13TBAMERGED1Mon Wed 2:30** 4:005
502321Production & Operational Management13TBAMERGEDTue Thu 8:30**10:001
502324Quantitative Methods in Management13Dr. Faris Odeh AlmajaliSA-G12Mon Wed 10:00**11:3032
502324Quantitative Methods in Management23Dr. Faris Odeh AlmajaliBA-F32Tue Thu 10:00**11:3015
502332E-Business13Dr. Faris Odeh AlmajaliBB-S09Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3025
502332E-Business23Dr. Faris Odeh AlmajaliBB-S03Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3044
502348Small Business Management13Dr. Talal Taher NuseirBB-G05Mon Wed 8:30**10:0031
502411Organization change and Social Development13TBAMERGED3Mon Wed 8:30**10:001
502412Knowledge Management13Ashraf Asa'D AkehBB-G11Mon Wed 8:30**10:0018
502412Knowledge Management23Ashraf Asa'D AkehBB-G09Tue Thu 8:30**10:0014
502413Business Ethics and Social Responsibility13Dr. Khaled Mahmoud Al EdwanBB-G09Tue Thu 10:00**11:3053
502414International Business Management13TBAMERGED2Tue Thu 8:30**10:001
502414International Business Management23TBA Mon Wed 11:30** 1:001
502415Strategic Management13Dr. Loiy Ahmad Bani IsmailBB-G07Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3050
502416Total Quality Management13Dr. Loiy Ahmad Bani IsmailBB-G14Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0040
502422Purchasing and Materials Management13Dr. Mohammad Jamal AlawamlehBB-G07Tue Thu 10:00**11:3057
502443Project Management13Dr. Mohammad Jamal AlawamlehBB-S03Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0057
502491Practical Training13Dr. Mohammad Jamal Alawamleh TrainingU12
502492Graduation Project13Dr. Loiy Ahmad Bani Ismail ProjectU10
502492Graduation Project23Dr. Mohammad Jamal Alawamleh ProjectU7
503101Principles of Finance (1)13Dr. Fouzan Abdel Qader AlqaisiBB-G09Mon Wed 10:00**11:3043
503101Principles of Finance (1)23Dr. Fouzan Abdel Qader AlqaisiBB-S03Tue Thu 10:00**11:3044
503211Principles of Finance (2)13Dr. Naser Dean Jameel AlnajjarBB-G14Tue Thu 8:30**10:0022
503240Risk Management and Insurance13Dr. Naser Dean Jameel AlnajjarBB-S03Mon Wed 10:00**11:306
503320Bank Management13Dr. Naser Dean Jameel AlnajjarBB-G14Mon Wed 8:30**10:008
503322Islamic Banking and Finance13Dr. Asem Taleb TahtmouniBB-S03Mon Wed 8:30**10:0018
503330Investment and Portfolio Management13Prof. Kamal Ahmad QudahBA-F21Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0011
503331Financial Engineering13TBAMERGED1Mon Wed 1:00** 2:302
503340Financial Risk Management13Dr. Asem Taleb TahtmouniBA-F21Tue Thu 10:00**11:3015
503410International Financial Management13Dr. Naser Dean Jameel AlnajjarBA-F21Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0019
503411Financial Information Systems13Prof. Kamal Ahmad QudahBA-F18Mon Wed 2:30** 4:006
503420Managerial Economics13TBA Mon Wed 10:00**11:301
503431Behavioral Finance13Dr. Marwan Abdulah Al NahlehBA-F21Tue Thu 2:30** 4:0025
503441Financial Securities13TBAMERGEDTue Thu 11:30** 1:001
503491Practical Training13Prof. Kamal Ahmad Qudah TrainingU10
503492Graduation Project13Dr. Fouzan Abdel Qader Alqaisi ProjectU5
503492Graduation Project23Dr. Asem Taleb Tahtmouni ProjectU5
504101Principles of Marketing13Fandi Yousef OmeishBB-S05Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0035
504101Principles of Marketing23Fandi Yousef OmeishBA-F19Tue Thu 10:00**11:3021
504212Consumer Behavior13Prof. Ra`Ef Tawfeeq Alsa`EedBB-S05Mon Wed 10:00**11:3023
504213Marketing Communications13Fandi Yousef OmeishBB-S05Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3023
504216Price Management13Dr. Bushra Khaled AlmahadinBB-S04Tue Thu 8:30**10:0016
504226Marketing Management13Prof. Ra`Ef Tawfeeq Alsa`EedBB-S03Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3013
504231Personal Selling13Majda Issa AyyoubBB-S05Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3022
504322Marketing Strategy13Dr. Bushra Khaled AlmahadinBB-S04Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0013
504323Supply Chain Management13Majda Issa AyyoubBB-S03Tue Thu 8:30**10:0019
504324Marketing Information Systems13Prof. Ra`Ef Tawfeeq Alsa`EedBB-S07Tue Thu 10:00**11:3017
504346Industrial Marketing13Majda Issa AyyoubBB-S07Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0021
504347Services Marketing13Majda Issa AyyoubBB-S04Mon Wed 10:00**11:3020
504421International Marketing13Dr. Bushra Khaled AlmahadinBA-F03Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0020
504441Sport Marketing13Fandi Yousef OmeishBB-S04Mon Wed 8:30**10:0015
504491Practical Training13Fandi Yousef Omeish TrainingU10
504492Graduation Project13Dr. Khaled Mahmoud Al Edwan ProjectU13
504492Graduation Project23Dr. Bushra Khaled Almahadin ProjectU12
505101Principles of Risk Management13Lama Karim AsfourBB-S04Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3041
505101Principles of Risk Management23Lama Karim AsfourBB-S07Mon Wed 8:30**10:0020
505210Probability Theory & Decision Making13Dr. Usama Adnan Al-FendiBB-S05Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0018
505221Strategic Management and Planning13Dr. Ihab Hanna SawalhaBB-S09Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0021
505222Risk in Islamic Banks13Dr. Usama Adnan Al-FendiBB-S04Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3038
505232Crises Communications13Lama Karim AsfourBB-S09Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0042
505241Principles of Insurance (1)13Lama Karim AsfourBB-S09Tue Thu 8:30**10:0030
505242Principles of Actuarial Studies (1)13Dr. Usama Adnan Al-FendiBB-S09Mon Wed 10:00**11:3044
505312Financial Analysis13Lama Karim AsfourBB-G07Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0031
505312Financial Analysis23TBA Mon Wed 8:30**10:001
505321Corporate Environmental Management13Dr. Jamal Mousa ShamiehBB-S04Tue Thu 10:00**11:3042
505322Project Risk Management13TBAMERGED1Mon Wed 11:30** 1:001
505322Project Risk Management23TBAMERGED2Mon Wed 8:30**10:002
505331Risk Cases in International Banking13TBA Mon Wed 8:30**10:001
505332Disaster and Emergency Management13TBA Mon Wed 1:00** 2:301
505332Disaster and Emergency Management23TBA Mon Wed 8:30**10:001
505333Corporate Governance13Dr. Jamal Mousa ShamiehBB-G07Tue Thu 8:30**10:0036
505342Principles of Insurance (2)13TBA Mon Wed 10:00**11:303
505422Risk Management for Financial Institutions13Dr. Usama Adnan Al-FendiBB-S07Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3036
505431Computer Applications of Risk Management13TBA Mon Wed 1:00** 2:301
505491Practical Training13Dr. Usama Adnan Al-Fendi TrainingU7
505492Graduation Project13Dr. Ihab Hanna Sawalha ProjectU20
602100Introduction to Film Making13Aseel Othman QuzmarSA-F02Tue Thu 11:30** 1:004
602101Introduction to Computer Graphics13Salem Jamil HaddadBA-G12Mon Wed 10:00**12:3015
602103Introduction to Musicology13TBABA-F21Mon Wed 4:00** 5:309
602105After Effect Techniques13Salem Jamil HaddadBA-G12Mon Wed 12:30** 2:307
602109Computer Skills in Video Editing13Hassan Nayef Al TarawnehBA-G37Tue Thu 3:00** 5:002
602111Color Theory & Applications (Studio)13Fadi Khaldoon DaoudBA-S03Mon Wed 12:30** 3:3012
602112Design Principles and History13Dr. Sami (Moh`D Eid) AltalBA-S12Mon Wed 8:30**10:0018
602114Introduction to Drawing and Perspective I13Dr. Abdulsalam Mustafa ChayeraSA-F03Mon Wed 12:30** 3:300
602117Principle and Structure of Graphic Design13Dr. Sami (Moh`D Eid) AltalSA-F01Mon Wed 10:00**12:007
602213Design: Theory, Methodology and Professional Practice13Dr. Sami (Moh`D Eid) Altal Tue Thu 10:00**11:3018
602214Design Psychology13Fadi Khaldoon Daoud Mon Wed 3:30** 5:001
602220Techniques of Drawing & Coloring (Studio)13Dr. Abdulsalam Mustafa ChayeraSA-F03Mon Wed 10:00**12:308
602322Graphic Design: Techniques and Materials and Tools13Dr. Abdulsalam Mustafa Chayera Tue Thu 3:00** 5:0011
602323Typography & layout Design 213Salem Jamil HaddadSA-F02Mon Wed 2:30** 5:309
602330Illustrations, Editorial, Publications and Magazine Design13Salem Jamil HaddadBA-G12Tue Thu 9:30**12:304
602331Digital & Motion Design13Hassan Nayef Al TarawnehBA-G37Tue Thu 10:00**12:302
602331Digital & Motion Design23Hassan Nayef Al Tarawneh Mon Wed 12:30** 2:301
602341History of Islamic Art13Fadi Khaldoon DaoudBA-S12Mon Wed 11:30**12:307
602421Branding & Packaging Design 113Aseel Othman QuzmarBA-F21Tue Thu 1:00** 2:307
602430Website Design & Production13Hassan Nayef Al TarawnehBA-G37Mon Wed 3:00** 5:005
602431Animation / MAYA13Hassan Nayef Al TarawnehBA-G37Tue Thu 12:30** 2:304
602432Design Technologies & Illustrations13Dr. Abdulsalam Mustafa ChayeraSA-F03Tue Thu 1:00** 2:306
602433Design & Print Media13Aseel Othman QuzmarSA-F02Mon Wed 11:00** 1:004
602442Aesthetics13Dr. Keram Thieb Al NimriBA-F20Mon Wed 10:00**11:305
602443Printing Techniques13Dr. Abdulsalam Mustafa ChayeraSA-F03Tue Thu 10:00** 1:004
602492Graduation Project (2)13Aseel Othman QuzmarBA-S12ProjectU5
602493Special Topics13Fadi Khaldoon Daoud Mon Wed 9:00**11:005
606110Introduction to Creative Arts I13TBASA-F01Mon Wed 12:30** 3:005
606111Introduction to Creative Arts II13TBASA-F01Tue Thu 3:00** 6:0016
606113Architectural Technical Drawing13T B ASA-F01Tue Thu 12:00** 3:0010
606211History of Architecture and Art I13Prof. Naif HaddadBA-S03Mon Wed 9:30**11:004
606272Architectural Design Studio II14TBABA-S14Tue Thu 1:00** 5:0013
606314Contemporary Architecture and Design13Dr. Yasir Mohammad SakrBA-S14Tue Thu 10:00**11:3011
606322Building Construction Materials and Processes II13TBABA-G14Tue Thu 1:00** 3:0011
606374Architectural Design IV14Dr. Yasir Mohammad SakrBA-S14Mon Wed 12:30** 4:309
606376Computer Aided Architectural Design I13TBASA-S02Mon Wed 12:30** 2:3012
606377Computer Aided Architectural Design II13TBA UU7
606433Interior Environmental Systems I12Nizar Shitawi HaddadBA-G14Tue Thu 8:30** 9:306
606434Interior Environmental Systems II12Nizar Shitawi HaddadBA-S03Mon Wed 3:30** 4:3020
606442Landscape Architecture13Prof. Kamel Ottallah Al MahadinBA-G14Mon Wed 10:30**12:3013
606475Architectural Design Studio V14TBABA-F02Mon Wed 12:30** 4:302
606476International Architecture Studio13TBABA-G14Mon Wed 12:30** 4:0016
606478Computer Aided Architectural Design 313T B ASA-S02Tue Thu 3:00** 6:0012
606482Architectural Media, Graphics, Photography and Representation13Caesar Faruk JarrarSA-S02Tue Thu 12:30** 2:3012
606482Architectural Media, Graphics, Photography and Representation23Sa'Ad Nayel MaghairehSA-S02Mon Wed 2:30** 5:304
606515Green & Sustainable Architecture13Prof. Ahmad AlzoabiBA-F02Tue Thu 11:00**12:307
606517Media in Architecture and Design13T B ASA-S02Mon Wed 8:30**10:3010
606543Heritage Conservation13Prof. Naif HaddadBA-F03Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0019
606561Occupational Health and Safety13TBASA-G13Tue Thu 10:00**11:3017
606561Occupational Health and Safety23TBABA-F14Tue Thu 10:00**11:3017
606562Project Management and Site Organization13Caesar Faruk JarrarBA-F21Tue Thu 8:30**10:0018
606577Urban Design and Urban Regeneration13Prof. Ahmad Alzoabi Mon Wed 11:00** 2:005
606578Utility Planning and Design I13TBABB-G14Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3029
606578Utility Planning and Design I23TBA Mon Wed U0
606583Digital Architecture13TBABA-G12Tue Thu 1:30** 3:0018
606590Local/International Internship13TBA TrainingU2
606592Graduation Project II16Prof. Ahmad Alzoabi Tue Thu 8:30** 9:304
606592Graduation Project II26Prof. Kamel Ottallah Al MahadinBA-F14Mon Wed 8:30**10:005
606592Graduation Project II36Prof. Naif HaddadBA-F14Mon Wed 1:00** 3:304
606592Graduation Project II46Dr. Yasir Mohammad SakrBA-F14Tue Thu 11:30** 1:304
606592Graduation Project II56Prof. Naif Haddad Mon Wed 5:00** 6:001
606592Graduation Project II66Dr. Yasir Mohammad Sakr Mon Wed 10:00**12:004
606592Graduation Project II76Prof. Kamel Ottallah Al Mahadin Thu 8:30**11:303
606593Local/International Internship16TBA TrainingU1
607100Introduction to Theatre Arts13Dr. Keram Thieb Al NimriBA-F20Tue Thu 10:00**11:3015
607221Fundamentals of Interior Design22Sa'Ad Nayel Maghaireh Mon Wed 10:00**11:303
607224Current Issues in Interior Design12Caesar Faruk JarrarBA-S03Tue Thu 3:00** 4:0013
607231Interior Construction Works I12Nour Mehrez ShahrouriBA-F24Mon Wed 1:00** 2:304
607232Interior Construction Works II12Nour Mehrez ShahrouriBA-F24Mon Wed 3:00** 4:300
607241Interior Design Studio I- Residential14Sa'Ad Nayel Maghaireh UU1
607242Interior Design Studio || - Commercial Spaces14Nour Mehrez ShahrouriBA-F24Mon Wed 9:00**12:309
607312Design Strategies and Marketing11Nour Mehrez ShahrouriBA-G03Tue Thu 1:30** 2:302
607324Computer Aided Interior Design I13Nour Mehrez ShahrouriBA-F12Tue Thu 9:00**12:0010
607325Computer Aided Interior Design II13Dr. Yassin Taha Al-IssawiSA-S02Tue Thu 9:00**12:004
607333Interior Construction Works III13Dr. Mhd Kamal Farouk RamziBA-F24Tue Thu 1:00** 3:0012
607334Interior Construction Works IV13Dr. Mhd Kamal Farouk RamziBA-S24Mon Wed 1:00** 3:0011
607343Interior Design Studio III- Administration14Sa'Ad Nayel MaghairehBA-S24Tue Thu 9:00**12:303
607344Interior Design Studio IV- Environmental14Dr. Yassin Taha Al-IssawiBA-S24Mon Wed 9:00**12:3012
607346Color, Light, and Space12Dr. Yassin Taha Al-IssawiBA-S12Mon Wed 2:30** 3:3010
607347Lighting Design22Dr. Yassin Taha Al-IssawiBA-F12Mon Wed 12:30** 2:0010
607445Interior Design Studio V- Touristic14Dr. Mhd Kamal Farouk RamziBA-F02Mon Wed 9:00**12:308
607448Furniture Design12Dr. Mhd Kamal Farouk RamziBA-S24Tue Thu 3:00** 5:004
607460Local / International Internship13Nizar Shitawi Haddad TrainingU7
607461ID Graduation Project I12Dr. Yassin Taha Al-Issawi ProjectU0
607461ID Graduation Project I22Nour Mehrez Shahrouri ProjectU4
607461ID Graduation Project I32Sa'Ad Nayel Maghaireh ProjectU3
607461ID Graduation Project I42Dr. Mhd Kamal Farouk Ramzi ProjectU1
607461ID Graduation Project I52Nizar Shitawi Haddad ProjectU0
607461ID Graduation Project I62Caesar Faruk Jarrar ProjectU1
607462ID Graduation Project II14Sa'Ad Nayel Maghaireh ProjectU6
607462ID Graduation Project II24Caesar Faruk Jarrar ProjectU5
607462ID Graduation Project II34Nour Mehrez Shahrouri ProjectU3
607462ID Graduation Project II44Nizar Shitawi Haddad ProjectU6
607463Local / International Internship16TBAMERGEDTrainingU4
700251Western Thought & Culture13Dr. Marcelle MuasherBA-F19Tue Thu 1:00** 2:302
700442English Teaching Methodology (2)13Dr. Hanan Majed Al MadanatBA-G03Mon Wed 1:00** 2:304
701102Arabic Communication Skills (2)13Dr. Shahla Abdulazim Ujayli Mon Wed 10:00**11:303
701226Appreciation of Literary Texts13Dr. Shahla Abdulazim UjayliBA-F03Tue Thu 10:00**11:303
701271Arabic Syntax13Dr. Shahla Abdulazim Ujayli Mon Wed 11:30** 1:000
702005Italian / European Language (1)13Maria Rosaria - PapaSA-S13Tue Thu 10:00**11:3012
702006Italian / European Language (2)13Maria Rosaria - PapaBA-F32Tue Thu 11:30** 1:002
702104Study Skills13Dr. Akram Ahmad AldeekBA-G03Mon Wed 2:30** 4:007
702106Writing (1)13Dr. Celine A. LyonsBA-G32Tue Thu 11:30** 1:001
702107Paragraph and Essay Writing13TBAMERGED1Tue Thu 11:30** 1:005
702132English for Business13Mona Giries SweisBA-G03Tue Thu 11:30** 1:008
702211English Phonetics (1)13Dr. Celine A. LyonsBA-G03Tue Thu 8:30**10:008
702222Introduction to Linguistics13Mahmoud Ahmad Moh`d Said El SALMANBA-F21Mon Wed 1:00** 2:306
702301Writing (3)13Dr. Marcelle MuasherBA-G32Mon Wed 10:00**11:305
702311English Phonetics (2)13Dr. Wafa Alkhadra Tue Thu 2:00** 4:001
702312English Phonetics & Phonology13TBAMERGED1Tue Thu 8:30**10:003
702321English Grammar (2)13Mahmoud Ahmad Moh`d Said El SALMANBA-F20Tue Thu 8:30**10:009
702323Syntax13Mahmoud Ahmad Moh`d Said El SALMANBA-G03Mon Wed 10:00**11:3015
702325Sociolinguistics13Prof. Issam Mahmoud Abu SalimBA-F03Tue Thu 1:00** 2:302
702333English Literature: 1660-179813Dr. Wafa Alkhadra Mon Wed 2:00** 4:002
702334American Literature: Beginning to 185013Dr. Wafa AlkhadraBA-G32Tue Thu 10:00**11:301
702337English Poetry13Dr. Marcelle MuasherBA-G03Mon Wed 11:30** 1:003
702338English Short Story13TBAMERGEDTue Thu 10:00**11:301
702429Special Topics in Linguistics13Prof. Issam Mahmoud Abu SalimBA-F19Mon Wed 10:00**11:304
702430Shakespeare13Dr. Akram Ahmad AldeekBA-G31Tue Thu 1:00** 2:304
702436Literary Criticism & Literary Schools13Dr. Wafa AlkhadraBA-F20Mon Wed 8:30**10:007
702439Special Topics in Literature13Dr. Akram Ahmad AldeekBA-S32Tue Thu 10:00**11:304
702440Graduation Project13Mahmoud Ahmad Moh`d Said El SALMAN ProjectU6
703242Applied Translation (A-E)13Dr. Taroub Abdul Aziz Al Khayyat Mon Wed 8:30**10:003
703251Culture & Globalization13Yara Majdi SabriBA-F32Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0011
703341Introduction to Interpretation13Dr. Taroub Abdul Aziz Al KhayyatBA-G32Mon Wed 11:30** 1:008
703342Consecutive Interpretation13Yara Majdi SabriBA-G31Mon Wed 8:30**10:007
703344Translation for the Media13Dr. Taroub Abdul Aziz Al KhayyatBA-S32Tue Thu 11:30** 1:009
703346Scientific Translation13Prof. Issam Mahmoud Abu Salim Tue Thu 10:00**11:308
703443Simultaneous Interpretation13Yara Majdi SabriLANG.LABTue Thu 8:30**10:005
703460Field Training13Dr. Wafa Alkhadra TrainingU1
703461Graduation Project13Yara Majdi Sabri UU0
900096Computer Literacy10Dr. Muhammed Jassem AlmuhammedSA-G11Tue Thu 10:00**11:307
900096Computer Literacy20Dr. Mohammad Jamil DaoudSA-F11Mon Wed 10:00**11:3011
900097Remedial Arabic10Baker Mousa Alswa'DehBA-F19Mon Wed 8:30**10:0011
900097Remedial Arabic20Baker Mousa Alswa'DehBA-F20Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0015
900099Remedial English10Afag Sami KhzouzLANG.LABMon Wed 8:30**10:003
900099Remedial English20Afag Sami KhzouzOFFICE1Mon Wed 1:00** 2:301
900099Remedial English30Afag Sami KhzouzLANG.LABTue Thu 11:30** 1:0010
900099Remedial English40Afag Sami KhzouzBA-G31Mon Wed 10:00**11:309
900099Remedial English50Afag Sami KhzouzBA-G31Tue Thu 10:00**11:304
900100Swimming10Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Mon 2:30** 4:0055
900100Swimming20Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Tue 4:00** 5:3058
900100Swimming30Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Mon 8:30**10:0022
900100Swimming40Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Sat 10:00**11:3011
900101Sports (1)11Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Mon Wed 10:00**11:3049
900101Sports (1)21Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0049
900101Sports (1)31Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Tue Thu 8:30**10:0010
900103Swimming11Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Wed 2:30** 4:0036
900103Swimming21TBA Mon 8:30**10:0010
900103Swimming31TBA Tue 4:00** 5:301
900110Cultural Development (1)11Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-G14Mon 1:00** 2:3034
900110Cultural Development (1)21Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-G14Wed 1:00** 2:3031
900110Cultural Development (1)31Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-G05Mon 2:30** 4:0030
900110Cultural Development (1)41Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-S03Tue 11:30** 1:0031
900110Cultural Development (1)51Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-S03Thu 11:30** 1:0030
900110Cultural Development (1)61Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-S04Tue 2:30** 4:0027
900110Cultural Development (1)71Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweitySA-F13Tue 8:30**10:0030
900110Cultural Development (1)81Dr. Akram Ahmad AldeekLANG.LABMon 11:30** 1:005
900111Military Science13Military ScienceBA-G24Mon Wed 10:00**11:3065
900111Military Science23Military ScienceBA-G24Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0048
900112Civic Education13TBA Mon Wed 10:00**11:302
900112Civic Education23TBAMERGEDTue Thu 1:00** 2:306
900115Social Ethics13Dr. Christina John ZachariaBB-G07Mon Wed 10:00**11:3046
900115Social Ethics23Dr. Christina John ZachariaBA-G24Tue Thu 8:30**10:0046
900116Bio-Ethics13Dr. Sima Sa'Id ZeinSA-S11Tue Thu 8:30**10:0024
900117Civic Awareness13Dr. Hanan Majed Al MadanatBB-G05Mon Wed 10:00**11:3054
900117Civic Awareness23Dr. Hanan Majed Al MadanatBB-S09Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3064
900120Arabic Communication Skills13Dr. Shahla Abdulazim UjayliSA-G13Mon Wed 8:30**10:0032
900120Arabic Communication Skills23Dr. Shahla Abdulazim UjayliSA-S12Tue Thu 8:30**10:0011
900120Arabic Communication Skills33Baker Mousa Alswa'DehSA-F12Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3017
900130English Communication Skills (1)13Dr. Celine A. LyonsBA-F21Mon Wed 8:30**10:0014
900130English Communication Skills (1)23Dr. Celine A. LyonsSA-F12Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0033
900130English Communication Skills (1)33Dr. Taroub Abdul Aziz Al KhayyatSA-S11Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3026
900130English Communication Skills (1)43Dr. Marcelle MuasherBB-S05Tue Thu 8:30**10:0035
900131English Communication Skills (2)13Mona Giries SweisBB-G11Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3044
900131English Communication Skills (2)23Mona Giries SweisBB-G14Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0041
900140Appreciation of Art13Dr. Keram Thieb Al NimriSA-G13Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3011
900140Appreciation of Art23Dr. Keram Thieb Al NimriSA-G13Tue Thu 2:30** 4:008
900141Appreciation of Music13T B ASA-F13Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3029
900160Entrepreneurship and Enterprises13Ashraf Asa'D AkehBA-G24Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3036
900160Entrepreneurship and Enterprises23Ashraf Asa'D AkehBA-F20Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3010
900170Energy and The Environment13Dr. Hayel Masoud AsaadSB-G44Tue Thu 10:00**11:3053
900170Energy and The Environment23Dr. Hayel Masoud AsaadSB-G44Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3033
900180Computer Skills23Dr. Mohammad Jamil DaoudSA-F11Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0021
900201Sports (2)11Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Tue Thu 10:00**11:3048
900201Sports (2)21Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0051
900202Sports (3)11Taj Eddin Ahmad WedyanSP-01Tue Thu 2:30** 4:0041
900202Sports (3)21TBA Sat 10:00** 1:001
900210Cultural Development (2)11Dr. Christina John ZachariaBA-G03Mon 8:30**10:0030
900210Cultural Development (2)21Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweityBB-G05Wed 2:30** 4:0032
900210Cultural Development (2)31Dr. Christina John ZachariaBB-S07Wed 11:30** 1:0028
900210Cultural Development (2)41Dr. Ahmad Mahmoud SweitySA-F13Thu 8:30**10:0031
900210Cultural Development (2)51Dr. Akram Ahmad Aldeek Wed 1:00** 2:305
900211Cultural Development (3)11Dr. Akram Ahmad AldeekSA-S11Tue 11:30** 1:0030
902101General Chemistry (1)13Dr. Dalya Sadeg Al-SaadSB-G33Mon Wed 8:30**10:0012
902101General Chemistry (1)23Dr. Dalya Sadeg Al-SaadSB-G44Tue Thu 1:00** 2:305
902107General Chemistry Lab (1)11Dr. Dalya Sadeg Al-Saad Mon 11:30** 2:306
902107General Chemistry Lab (1)21Dr. Dalya Sadeg Al-Saad Tue 8:30**11:309
902111Organic Chemistry for Health Sciences13Dr. Baker Salim "Jawabrah Al-Hourani"SB-F44Mon Wed 11:30** 1:0018
902111Organic Chemistry for Health Sciences23Dr. Baker Salim "Jawabrah Al-Hourani"SB-F44Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3013
902112Organic Chemistry for Life Sciences 113TBAMERGED3Mon Wed 11:30** 1:007
902112Organic Chemistry for Life Sciences 123TBAMERGED2Mon Wed 1:00** 2:300
902113Organic Chemistry Lab. for Life Sciences 111TBAMERGED3Tue 2:30** 5:306
902117Organic Chemistry Lab for Health Sciences11Dr. Baker Salim "Jawabrah Al-Hourani" Tue 2:30** 5:3011
903101Calculus (1)13Nehma Salem AltawilBA-F03Tue Thu 8:30**10:0020
903102Calculus (2)13Nehma Salem AltawilBB-S09Mon Wed 8:30**10:0019
903102Calculus (2)23Nehma Salem AltawilBA-F19Tue Thu 11:30** 1:0018
903103Mathematics for Business13Hemam Adel FakhouriBB-S07Tue Thu 8:30**10:0025
903103Mathematics for Business23Hemam Adel FakhouriBB-S07Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3034
903182Statistics for Business13Prof. Muhannad Al RosanBB-S09Tue Thu 10:00**11:3059
903182Statistics for Business23TBAMERGED1Tue Thu 1:00** 2:301
903201Applied Math for Engineering (1)13TBABB-G11Tue Thu 1:00** 2:3014
903231Statistics for Health Sciences12Dr. Ahmed Mohammad Al-SmadiSB-F20Mon Wed 1:00** 2:3031
903281